OpportunitiesECOS Infrastructural Objects Design Competition
FEZ ECOS Infrastructural Objects Design Competition
ECOS announces a competition for the best design of infrastructural objects in the Free Economic Zone in Armenia, “ECOS FEZ Design Competition” with a total prize fund of 3,000,000 AMD.
ECOS is looking for bold solutions, distinctive and non-conventional ones, which will help create the image of innovative Armenia and give a chance to designers and architects to contribute to the creation of the infrastructure. The latter will serve for the development of high-tech projects in Armenia that will allow a balanced regional development of the country.
“ECOS FEZ Design Competition” is a competition for young and talented designers which enables them to participate in the creation of the interior and exterior design of buildings and structures in the Free Economic Zone in Armenia. The ECOS FEZ will become the hallmark of modern high-tech digital Armenia, which is becoming increasingly attractive for foreign investments and the export of IT technologies.
In the near future, ECOS will launch an industrial mining center located in the cooling tower building at the Hrazdan TPP. It will be integrated with the technology cluster for innovative start-ups, and will also functionally serve as the data center of the FEZ. ECOS offers a fundamentally new perspective on the market for innovative technologies. This is not a platform or an IT cluster, but a full-fledged ecosystem, each of the elements of which is synergistically connected with the others. We achieve big goals together, not competing with each other.
ECOS invites to participate students and graduates of relevant universities in Armenia and abroad.
Competition nominations: