Prospective StudentsAdmissions2020/2021 Admissions
RAU offers a diverse range of undergraduate, graduate and postgraduate programs for local and international students in the 8 Institutes: Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, Institute of Engineering and Physics, Institute of Biomedicine and Pharmacy, Institute of Economics and Business, Institute of Law and Politics, Institute of Humanities, Institute of Media, Advertising and Film Production, Institute of Oriental Studies.
Application submissions for full-time study: May 4 – July 7 | Entrance exams will be held ONLINE in the same time period.
Application submissions for part-time study: August 10 – August 25 | Entrance exams will be held ONLINE in the same time period.
Application submissions for full-time study: May 4 – June 15 | Entrance exams will be held ONLINE in the same time period.
See the program fees for the 2020/2021 academic year for undergraduate, master’s and Ph.D >>
The languages of instruction at RAU are Russian and Armenian, according to the respective education sectors. However, courses in English are also available.
Russian-Armenian University offers a Russian-language preparatory course for international students. The course is highly intensive and aims to help prospective students to achieve the required level of Russian in order to study at all degree levels at RAU.
RAU provides accommodation at the AGBU Vahe Karapetian Center for the incoming mobility in a fully equipped and renovated, while at the same time low-cost student dormitory, located 15-minute drive from the University.
Both international and local applicants can take part in the admission procedure and apply for the state scholarships allocated on a competitive basis.
Admissions available in: