ResearchConference Proceedings
RAU research conferences are organized on various levels, engaging undergraduate and postgraduate students and university’s senior scholars to share their findings. Papers presented at conferences are subsequently published in the conference proceedings.
RAU Student Research Conference Proceedings
University’s periodical Vestnik (“herald”) is an annual scientific journal issued in two series: Social Sciences and Humanities and Natural SciencePhysics and Mathematics.
National Security Issues in the Context of Globalization and Integration Processes (Interdisciplinary Aspects)
Optics & Its Applications: Symposium Information & Book of Abstracts of the 2nd International Symposium (Armenia, 1–5 September, 2014). –Yerevan, 2014.  –192 p. UDC 535:06
The book includes the abstracts of reports submitted to the ICTP scientific event: 2nd International Symposium “Optics & its Applications” (OPTICS-2014). Abstracts printed as presented by authors. Full texts of the reports selected by the Programme Committee of the Symposium will be published in the ADVANCED SCIENCE FOCUS (ASFo).The Book of Abstracts of the 2nd International Symposium «Optics & its Applications» is issued by decisions of Scientific Council of the Organizing Committee of OPTICS-2014, and Publishing Council of Russian-Armenian University (session of Council, August 11, 2014).Edited by Narine Gevorgyan (RAU, Armenia / ICTP, Italy).
Yerevan International Conference for Young Researchers on International Humanitarian Law
Collection of papers from the international conference (April 21-24, 2014).