Erasmus+ international credit mobility operation between Russian-Armenian University, Armenia and Sapienza — Università di Roma, Italy
• 01 April , 2024
This call regulates the application procedure for teaching staff in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between Russian-Armenian University and Sapienza — Università di Roma. Erasmus+ teaching staff may apply for any Faculty of Sapienza.
Applicants from the teaching staff are available to participate from Russian-Armenian University for teaching activities for 1-2 weeks in the 1st semester of A.Y. 2024-2025. The 1st semester of the academic year 2024/2025 will start at the end of September 2024 and will end approximately on the 28th of February 2025.
All eligible candidates may apply till April 10, 2024 via filling this Google Form https://forms.gle/RHRBrJU1ciacKXQS9) and attaching their CV (entitled Surname_Name_CV), motivation letter (entitled Surname_Name_Motivation letter) and list of publications (entitled Surname_Name_List of publications). All the documents and information provided should be in English. Any application received after the deadline will not be accepted. Please note that you have to upload your CV in PDF format including academic experience and publications (no more than 10 Mb) entitled as Surname_Name_CV.
In case of any questions please contact Anush Brutian via [email protected]
After the 1st cycle of election nominated (=pre-selected) candidates will need to upload on the online system until April 30th the following documents: