Scientists from the Saint Petersburg Polytechnic University held seminars at the RAU
Director of the Institute of Biomedicine and Pharmacy of the Russian Agrarian University Arsen Arakelyan emphasized the importance of the long history of interaction and cooperation between the two educational institutions.
As part of the visit of the delegation of Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, leading scientists of SPbPU held scientific seminars for the faculty, research staff and students of the Institute of Biomedicine and Pharmacy of RAU on October 23 and 24.
In turn, the head of the laboratory of microencapsulation and controlled delivery of biologically active compounds, Alexander Timin, spoke about the development of antitumor drugs in encapsulated and free form based on small molecules for the treatment of malignant neoplasms.
Director of the Institute of Biomedicine and Pharmacy of the Russian Agrarian University, Arsen Arakelyan, emphasized the importance of the long history of interaction and cooperation between the two educational institutions.
It should be noted that the seminars were organized by the Institute of Biomedicine and Pharmacy of the Russian Agrarian University.