Russian-Armenian University - RAU is the new partner of #SSSholidays
RAU is widely recognized for its prominent activity in the regional educational and scientific environment and it continues to expand its work internationally. The University’s growing international network provides students and lecturers with various opportunities for mobility.
#SSSholidays is one of the Seaside Startup Summit's new formats, which will take place in the United Arab Emirates for the first time. In contrast to summits in the standard format, this event will be held in a resort setting with the representatives of the Startup Ecosystem of Armenia and the host country. There will be a specially developed educational programme, which will include Panel Discussions, Mentorship Sessions, Campfire Talks and Startup Battles. Participation formats are designed for individuals, companies and startups.